?

Log in

Previous Entry | Next Entry

Random

Hey! I know it's been awhile. I've been busy trying to finish up this semester of school. I'm happy to say I'm done till the fall. Anyway Backlash was hot. The Hardyz retaining the title and Undertaker and Batista and John winning the match. It was awesome. My bf (Jason) and I went to see Spiderman 3 last night OMG there are some hardcore fans out there I saw grown men with Spiderman coustumes on. Weird. Can't wait for raw monday.

Comments

( 3 comments — Leave a comment )
x_lostinside
May. 5th, 2007 09:59 pm (UTC)
Oh, I absolutely love the new Spidey 3! ♥ It's awesome! The best movie ever! I'm such a huge fan! But don't worry, I'm wearing to Spidey costume. That'll be ODD! xD LMAO.
caligirl128
May. 5th, 2007 10:53 pm (UTC)
That would be really odd my bf was laughing the whole time. It's a great movie
x_lostinside
May. 5th, 2007 11:06 pm (UTC)
Yeah, I know! My favorite part of the movie is when the sceen takes place in the daily post -or whatever it's called- boss' office, the pill time. You know when the desk keeps on moving when he takes the wrong pills or he doesn't control his nerves! It is so hilarious! He's so hilarious. I also love the part when he deals a 100$-camera with a little girl! Haha. Those moments cracked me up.
( 3 comments — Leave a comment )